majercin|clementegenealogyresource
genealogy of the majercin and clemente families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia



 


Tree: Majercin-Clemente

Notes:
Birth place of Michael Majercin.

Former names: Kukemezo, Komero & Kmero



1918 Hungarian name: Kukemezo, Saros District, Slovakia. (as spelled on the large 1918 Saros District Map).



The village is listed as Komero, Kmero, Krmero or Kusmero in the Kracunovce Catholic church records.



City/Town : Latitude: 49.1085103, Longitude: 21.4538906


Birth

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 Majercin, John Joseph  19 Jun 1897Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I627 Majercin-Clemente 
2 Majercin, Michael George  20 Jun 1893Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I11 Majercin-Clemente 
3 Majercsin, Andras  21 Nov 1887Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I22 Majercin-Clemente 
4 Majercsin, Mihaly  24 Jun 1891Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I1520 Majercin-Clemente 
5 Palkur Kolbasza, Zsuzsanna  1 Dec 1859Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I652 Majercin-Clemente 

Died

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 Majercsin, Mihaly  1 Nov 1892Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I1520 Majercin-Clemente 

Resided

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Resided    Person ID   Tree 
1 Majircsin, MichaĆ«l  1891Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I20 Majercin-Clemente 
2 Peticzky, Anna  1887Kukova, Svidnik District, Slovakia I21 Majercin-Clemente